Wall Street analyst estimates for Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited (TLX): consensus price target, buy/hold/sell recommendations and forecasts for revenue and EPS for the upcoming fiscal years.
Telix Pharmaceuticals Limited, a commercial-stage biopharmaceutical company, focuses on the development and commercialization of therapeutic and diagnostic radiopharmaceuticals. The company operates through three segments: Precision Medicine, Therapeutics, and Manufacturing Solutions. Its lead therapeutic product candidate is TLX591, a lutetium-labeled radio antibody-drug conjugate (rADC), which is in a Phase 3 clinical trial in patients with advanced prostate cancer.
Revenue and EPS estimates
| Fiscal year | Revenue (average) | Revenue (low – high) | EPS (average) | Analysts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026E | $1.4B | $1.4B – $1.5B | $0.12 | 6 |
| 2028E | $2.1B | $2.0B – $2.5B | $0.34 | 7 |
Figures in USD · consensus as of November 1, 2026
Analyst Consensus
| Strong Buy | 0 |
| Buy | 4 |
| Hold | 1 |
| Sell | 0 |
| Strong Sell | 0 |
| Total analysts | 5 |
| Avg rating (−2 sell to +2 buy) | 0.80 |
Recent Earnings Surprises
| Date | EPS Actual | EPS Est. | vs Est. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2027-02-19 | $-0.07 | ||
| 2026-08-19 | $0.11 | $0.04 | +140.3% |
| 2026-02-19 | $-0.01 | $0.03 | -135.4% |
| 2025-08-20 | $-0.01 | $0.13 | -105.1% |
| 2025-02-20 | $0.11 | $0.09 | +22.5% |
| 2024-08-22 | $0.06 | $0.09 | -33.3% |
| 2024-05-17 | |||
| 2024-02-22 | $0.04 | $0.05 | -24.5% |
Valuation Ratios
| P/E Ratio | 95.01 |
| Price / Book | 6.32 |
| Dividend Yield | 0.00% |
Income Statement (10y)
| Year | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | $195,142 | $3.5M | $5.2M | $7.6M | $160.1M | $502.5M | $783.2M | $789.8M |
| Cost of Revenue | 0 | $3,793 | 0 | $2.5M | $2.0M | $2.5M | $65.2M | $188.2M | $273.5M | $370.3M |
| Gross Profit | 0 | -$3,793 | $195,142 | $942,000 | $3.2M | $5.0M | $94.9M | $314.4M | $509.7M | $419.5M |
| Research & Development | $10,000 | $3.0M | $18.7M | $21.2M | $23.1M | $34.1M | $57.9M | $128.8M | $121.0M | $168.3M |
| Selling, General & Admin | $20,000 | $2.7M | $9.1M | $11.6M | $19.2M | $47.0M | $87.1M | $134.2M | $207.1M | $233.7M |
| Operating Expenses | $30,000 | $6.5M | $27.8M | $37.0M | $47.6M | $51.5M | $186.9M | $263.3M | $427.5M | $402.0M |
| Operating Income | -$30,000 | -$5.7M | -$27.6M | -$39.9M | -$44.2M | -$81.2M | -$91.9M | $15.8M | $82.1M | $17.5M |
| EBITDA | 0 | -$5.7M | -$29.3M | -$24.5M | -$39.3M | -$70.1M | -$92.8M | $23.0M | $100.6M | $52.3M |
| Interest Expense | 0 | $9,401 | $29,018 | $2.4M | $1.2M | $195,683 | $406,000 | $8.9M | $21.5M | $36.1M |
| Pre-tax Income | -$44,000 | -$6.4M | -$15.7M | -$31.1M | -$47.9M | -$99.0M | -$98.6M | $3.1M | $56.1M | -$5.2M |
| Income Tax | 0 | 0 | -$1.9M | -$3.3M | -$3.0M | -$18.5M | $5.5M | -$2.1M | $6.1M | $1.8M |
| Net Income | -$44,000 | -$6.4M | -$13.8M | -$27.9M | -$44.9M | -$80.5M | -$104.1M | $5.2M | $49.9M | -$7.0M |
| EPS | -$0.00 | -$0.05 | -$0.07 | -$0.12 | -$0.17 | -$0.29 | -$0.33 | $0.02 | $0.15 | -$0.02 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.00 | -$0.05 | -$0.07 | -$0.12 | -$0.17 | -$0.29 | -$0.33 | $0.02 | $0.14 | -$0.02 |
| Shares Outstanding (Diluted) | 128.0 M | 128.0 M | 202.1 M | 233.4 M | 257.3 M | 282.2 M | 310.6 M | 323.7 M | 345.2 M | 337.9 M |
Price
| Price | $9.05 (closing price, November 2, 2026) |
| Market Cap | $3.1B |
| Exchange | NASDAQ |
| Country | AU |
Related companies: VRTX · 0QZU.L · REGN · MRNA · 0R2M.L · ARGX · 0QNO.L · RVMD
Explore sector: Healthcare · Biotechnology
More sections of TLX: Overview · Financials · Valuation · Statistics · Technical · Ownership · News · Events
Discover more: Weekly Radar: the S&P 500 through the Buffett and Lynch methods · Companies that pass the Buffett method · Companies that pass the Lynch method · Stocks that pass Graham's defensive investor test today · Investment Academy — learn to analyze stocks