Wall Street analyst estimates for Ferrovial N.V. (FER): consensus price target and buy/hold/sell recommendations.
Ferrovial SE, a global entity operating through its various subsidiaries, specializes in the entire lifecycle management of transport infrastructure and urban services, encompassing their design, construction, financing, operation, and ongoing maintenance. Its diverse operations are organized into four primary divisions: Construction, Toll Roads, Airports, and Energy Infrastructures and Mobility.
Analyst Consensus
| Strong Buy | 0 |
| Buy | 0 |
| Hold | 4 |
| Sell | 0 |
| Strong Sell | 0 |
| Total analysts | 4 |
| Avg rating (−2 sell to +2 buy) | 0.00 |
Recent Earnings Surprises
| Date | EPS Actual | EPS Est. | vs Est. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2027-03-04 | $-0.14 | ||
| 2026-10-27 | $0.28 | $0.28 | +0.0% |
| 2026-07-28 | $0.41 | $0.25 | +64.6% |
| 2026-05-07 | $-0.18 | ||
| 2026-02-25 | $0.59 | $-0.18 | +433.1% |
| 2025-10-28 | $0.28 | $-0.21 | +233.2% |
| 2025-07-29 | $0.88 | $-0.21 | +518.3% |
| 2025-05-13 | $0.14 |
Valuation Ratios
| P/E Ratio | 60.09 |
| Price / Book | 6.51 |
| Dividend Yield | 2.15% |
Income Statement (10y)
| Year | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 10.76B EUR | 5.15B EUR | 5.74B EUR | 6.05B EUR | 6.53B EUR | 6.91B EUR | 7.55B EUR | 8.51B EUR | 9.15B EUR | 9.63B EUR |
| Cost of Revenue | 8.49B EUR | 3.91B EUR | 4.42B EUR | 4.78B EUR | 5.36B EUR | 5.47B EUR | 5.92B EUR | 6.38B EUR | 6.87B EUR | 7.23B EUR |
| Gross Profit | 2.27B EUR | 1.24B EUR | 1.32B EUR | 1.27B EUR | 1.18B EUR | 1.44B EUR | 1.63B EUR | 2.13B EUR | 2.28B EUR | 2.39B EUR |
| Research & Development | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Selling, General & Admin | 964.0M EUR | 992.0M EUR | 1.00B EUR | 939.0M EUR | 846.0M EUR | 1.05B EUR | 1.27B EUR | 1.49B EUR | 1.42B EUR | 1.42B EUR |
| Operating Expenses | 847.0M EUR | 844.0M EUR | 963.0M EUR | 1.34B EUR | 1.00B EUR | 1.10B EUR | 1.27B EUR | 1.49B EUR | 1.42B EUR | 1.43B EUR |
| Operating Income | 1.42B EUR | 399.0M EUR | 355.0M EUR | -61.0M EUR | 172.0M EUR | 339.0M EUR | 359.0M EUR | 642.0M EUR | 864.0M EUR | 967.0M EUR |
| EBITDA | 1.76B EUR | 520.1M EUR | 481.0M EUR | 119.0M EUR | 405.0M EUR | 1.51B EUR | 921.0M EUR | 1.52B EUR | 4.54B EUR | 2.00B EUR |
| Interest Expense | 428.0M EUR | 305.0M EUR | 287.0M EUR | 329.0M EUR | 310.0M EUR | 271.0M EUR | 354.0M EUR | 467.0M EUR | 477.0M EUR | 438.0M EUR |
| Pre-tax Income | 616.0M EUR | 470.0M EUR | 485.0M EUR | 504.0M EUR | -427.0M EUR | 966.0M EUR | 268.0M EUR | 656.0M EUR | 3.62B EUR | 1.07B EUR |
| Income Tax | 233.0M EUR | 46.0M EUR | 25.0M EUR | 47.0M EUR | -34.0M EUR | -9.0M EUR | 30.0M EUR | 42.0M EUR | 145.0M EUR | -60.0M EUR |
| Net Income | 376.0M EUR | 454.0M EUR | -478.0M EUR | 268.0M EUR | -424.0M EUR | 748.0M EUR | 127.0M EUR | 460.0M EUR | 3.24B EUR | 888.0M EUR |
| EPS | €0.49 | €0.60 | -€0.55 | €0.33 | -€0.58 | €1.63 | €0.18 | €0.63 | €4.47 | €1.24 |
| EPS (Diluted) | €0.49 | €0.60 | -€0.55 | €0.33 | -€0.58 | €1.63 | €0.18 | €0.63 | €4.47 | €1.24 |
| Shares Outstanding (Diluted) | 759.4 M | 730.9 M | 809.4 M | 731.7 M | 746.9 M | 731.8 M | 723.5 M | 728.3 M | 724.2 M | 718.7 M |
Price
| Price | $57.54 (closing price, November 3, 2026) |
| Market Cap | $41.5B |
| Exchange | NASDAQ |
| Country | NL |
Related companies: BIP · FLR · PWR · 0KSR.L · LTOD.L · FIX · EME · 0DH7.L
Explore sector: Industrials · Engineering & Construction
More sections of FER: Overview · Financials · Valuation · Technical · Ownership
Discover more: Weekly Radar: the S&P 500 through the Buffett and Lynch methods · Companies that pass the Buffett method · Companies that pass the Lynch method · Stocks that pass Graham's defensive investor test today · Investment Academy — learn to analyze stocks