Wall Street analyst estimates for 1st Source Corporation (SRCE): consensus price target and buy/hold/sell recommendations.
As the parent company of 1st Source Bank, 1st Source Corporation delivers a comprehensive suite of financial solutions, encompassing commercial and retail banking, wealth management, and insurance offerings, to both individual and corporate customers. For individual clients, the bank provides essential services such as checking, savings, certificates of deposit, and individual retirement accounts, complemented by digital conveniences like online and mobile banking.
Analyst Consensus
| Strong Buy | 0 |
| Buy | 1 |
| Hold | 3 |
| Sell | 0 |
| Strong Sell | 0 |
| Total analysts | 4 |
| Avg rating (−2 sell to +2 buy) | 0.25 |
Recent Earnings Surprises
| Date | EPS Actual | EPS Est. | vs Est. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2027-01-21 | $1.91 | ||
| 2026-10-22 | $2.03 | $1.83 | +10.9% |
| 2026-07-23 | $1.95 | $1.71 | +14.0% |
| 2026-04-23 | $1.63 | $1.63 | +0.0% |
| 2026-01-22 | $1.67 | $1.62 | +3.1% |
| 2025-10-23 | $1.71 | $1.60 | +6.9% |
| 2025-07-24 | $1.51 | $1.49 | +1.3% |
| 2025-04-24 | $1.52 | $1.36 | +11.8% |
Valuation Ratios
| P/E Ratio | 12.22 |
| Price / Book | 1.63 |
| Dividend Yield | 1.94% |
Income Statement (10y)
| Year | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $280.7M | $311.1M | $354.4M | $384.0M | $366.9M | $354.9M | $385.1M | $507.5M | $570.3M | $600.0M |
| Cost of Revenue | $27.9M | $35.7M | $62.9M | $74.8M | $73.2M | $13.8M | $43.6M | $144.1M | $195.7M | $178.1M |
| Gross Profit | $252.8M | $275.4M | $291.5M | $309.2M | $293.7M | $341.0M | $341.5M | $363.4M | $374.7M | $421.9M |
| Research & Development | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Selling, General & Admin | $100.2M | $102.3M | $109.2M | $111.7M | $104.2M | $108.5M | $108.7M | $121.5M | $128.1M | $111.0M |
| Operating Expenses | $163.6M | $174.0M | $186.5M | $189.0M | $187.4M | $185.3M | $184.7M | $201.7M | $203.6M | $216.8M |
| Operating Income | $89.1M | $101.4M | $105.0M | $120.2M | $106.3M | $154.9M | $156.8M | $161.7M | $171.1M | $205.1M |
| EBITDA | $117.5M | $133.3M | $137.9M | $155.4M | $137.4M | $178.9M | $175.9M | $177.1M | $183.4M | $216.4M |
| Interest Expense | $22.1M | $26.8M | $43.4M | $59.0M | $37.2M | $18.1M | $30.3M | $138.3M | $183.2M | $166.2M |
| Pre-tax Income | $89.1M | $101.4M | $105.0M | $120.2M | $106.3M | $154.9M | $156.8M | $161.7M | $171.1M | $204.4M |
| Income Tax | $31.3M | $33.3M | $22.6M | $28.1M | $24.9M | $36.3M | $36.3M | $36.7M | $38.4M | $46.1M |
| Net Income | $57.8M | $68.1M | $82.4M | $92.0M | $81.4M | $118.5M | $120.5M | $124.9M | $132.6M | $158.3M |
| EPS | $2.22 | $2.60 | $3.16 | $3.57 | $3.17 | $4.70 | $4.84 | $5.03 | $5.36 | $6.46 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $2.22 | $2.60 | $3.16 | $3.57 | $3.17 | $4.70 | $4.84 | $5.03 | $5.36 | $6.46 |
| Shares Outstanding (Diluted) | 25.9 M | 25.9 M | 25.9 M | 25.6 M | 25.5 M | 25.0 M | 24.7 M | 24.6 M | 24.5 M | 24.4 M |
Price
| Price | $89.22 (closing price, November 2, 2026) |
| Market Cap | $2.1B |
| Exchange | NASDAQ |
| Country | US |
Related companies: BANF · FFBC · FBNC · BUSE · FCF · PRK
Explore sector: Financial Services · Banks - Regional
More sections of SRCE: Overview · Financials · Valuation · Statistics · Technical · Ownership · News · Events
Discover more: Weekly Radar: the S&P 500 through the Buffett and Lynch methods · Companies that pass the Buffett method · Companies that pass the Lynch method · Stocks that pass Graham's defensive investor test today · Investment Academy — learn to analyze stocks